Auction / Lot 301 - 638

International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
14. May - 18. May, 2011 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 7 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm CET
Lot 301 - 638
Portfolio. Hommage à g.b.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 303 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Yaacov Agam, 1928 (IL)

Portfolio. Hommage à g.b., 1973

5 silkscreens, 3 in colors. Each H 640 mm W 895 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

5 Compositions
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 305 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Yaacov Agam, 1928 (IL)

5 Compositions

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 570 mm W 990 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Une minorité ethnique
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 306 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Pierre Alechinsky, 1927 (BE)

Une minorité ethnique, 1964

Lithograph printed in colors. H 395 mm W 555 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Graue Figur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 309 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

2 sheets: Sheet from "Anrufung zum Preis einer Königin", 1965/66; Graue Figur, 1970

Lithographs printed in colors, one of them with retracted purple thread. H 340 mm W 260 mm; H 760 mm W 550 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 308 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors. H 668 mm W 970 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: Kopf mit 12 Augen, 1970; Ocker Porträt mit weisser Maske
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 310 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

2 sheets: Kopf mit 12 Augen, 1970; Ocker Porträt mit weisser Maske, 1972

Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 640 mm; H 840 mm W 600 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Figur mit gekreuzten Armen, 1966; Grosse helle Figure
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 312 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

2 sheets: Figur mit gekreuzten Armen, 1966; Grosse helle Figure, 1970

Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 950 mm W 680 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 307 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 645 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Stillleben mit Leiter, Kugel und Rohr, 1970; Figur mit 2 Wunden
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 311 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

2 sheets: Stillleben mit Leiter, Kugel und Rohr, 1970; Figur mit 2 Wunden, 1970

Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 725 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Figur mit 2 Glasscheiben am Tisch, 1971; Blauer Kopf (ganze Figur)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 313 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

2 sheets: Figur mit 2 Glasscheiben am Tisch, 1971; Blauer Kopf (ganze Figur), 1974/75

Lithographs printed in colors. H 590 mm W 750 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Violon, from "Ars Viva Edition"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 314 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Arman, 1928-2005 (FR)

Violon, from "Ars Viva Edition", 1973

Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 posters: Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912-1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld, 1959; Arp, Moderna Museet Stockholm, 15 Sept - 21 Okt 1962
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 315 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR)

2 posters: Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912-1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld, 1959; Arp, Moderna Museet Stockholm, 15 Sept - 21 Okt 1962

Lithograph; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 300 mm; H 995 mm W 695 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

7000-Eichen-Tüte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 320 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE)

7000-Eichen-Tüte, 1982

Silkscreen printed in colors and 3 stamps on carrying bag. Only front, without the handle. H 470 mm W 440 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 324 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Untitled, 1976

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 835 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Zerstrahlung von Weiss
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 323 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Zerstrahlung von Weiss, 1979

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 320 mm W 220 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

(after). La nappe jaune
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 327 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Georges Braque, 1882-1963 (FR)

(after). La nappe jaune, 1960

Etching printed in colors. H 495 mm W 650 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

2 posters: Oiseau des fôrets, G. Braque, oeuvre graphique Galerie Nicolas Rauch, Genève; Galerie Maeght, Georges Braque, papier collés 1912-1914
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 326 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Georges Braque, 1882-1963 (FR)

2 posters: Oiseau des fôrets, G. Braque, oeuvre graphique Galerie Nicolas Rauch, Genève; Galerie Maeght, Georges Braque, papier collés 1912-1914

Lithographs printed in colors. H 735 mm W 507 mm; H 860 mm W 340 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Les fers à repasser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 329 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 (FR)

Les fers à repasser, 1955

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 735 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 350

Portfolio. Nello spazio quadrato
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 333 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 (IT)

Portfolio. Nello spazio quadrato, 1975

11 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 210 mm W 195 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 332 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 (IT)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1973

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 331 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 (IT)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1972

Series of 3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 350 mm W 340 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Harlekin und Falke
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 340 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Harlekin und Falke, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Schafhirtin, 1954; Begegnung auf Kos, 1962
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 339 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

2 sheets: Schafhirtin, 1954; Begegnung auf Kos, 1962

Lithographs printed in colors. H 390 mm H 530 mm; H 770 mm W 645 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Zoologisches Triptychon
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 338 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Zoologisches Triptychon, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Harlekin mit Diavolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 337 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Harlekin mit Diavolo, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 540 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sort by:

Lot number

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Ackermann Max
  • Adams Mark
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman
  • Arp Jean
  • Balthus
  • Baschlakow Alexej Iljitsch
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Jakob
  • Bill Max
  • Braque Georges
  • Brauer Arik (Erich)
  • Buffet Bernard
  • Buri Samuel
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Camaro Alexander
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Carmi Eugenio
  • Castro Lourdès
  • César
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chamberlain John Angus
  • Chia Sandro
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Claisse Geneviève
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Dalvit Oskar
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • De Vecchi Gabrielle
  • Dexel Walter
  • Dine Jim
  • Disler Martin
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dorny Bertrand
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Erté Romain de Tirtoff
  • Falk Hans
  • Fini Leonor
  • Fleischmann Adolph R.
  • Francis Sam
  • Fruhtrunk Günther
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Gabo Naum
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Giger H.R.
  • Gorin Jean
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Gubler Max
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hausner Rudolf
  • Helbig Walter
  • Hockney David
  • Hofer Carl
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hutchinson Peter Arthur
  • Icart Louis
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Kassák Lajos
  • Kirchner Ernst Ludwig
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Marini Marino
  • Martin Kenneth
  • Masson André
  • Mirer Rudolf
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Moos Max von
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Müller-Brittnau Willy
  • Mumprecht Rudolf
  • Music Zoran
  • Novosad Karel
  • Palermo Blinky
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Pevsner Antoine
  • Pfahler Georg Karl
  • Phillips Peter
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Polk Smith Leon
  • Portfolio
  • Raetz Markus
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rauth Leo
  • Rollins Tim & K.O.S.
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sadkowsky Alexander
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schröder-Sonnenstern Friedrich
  • Schwarz Martin
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Seligmann Kurt
  • Seuphor Michel
  • Signer Roman
  • Sonderborg Kurt R.H.
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Stella Frank
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tilson Joe
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Warhol Andy
  • Weiss David
  • Wunderlich Paul
  • Yvaral Jean-Pierre
  • Zeniuk Jerry
back to the homepage