Auction / Lot 2001 - 2219
Exhibition:
28. - 30. November, 2018
Monday - Friday
10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction: Saturday, 01 December 2018, 02:00 pm CET
Herbert Leupin, 1916-1999 (CH)
Color offset print. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 900 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'100 |
USD | 950 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'100 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'300 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1276 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 500 / 1'000 |
EUR | 450 / 900 |
USD | 530 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1278 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 360 / 700 |
USD | 420 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 1'200 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'100 / 2'300 |
USD | 1'300 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1277 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 700 / 1'200 |
EUR | 600 / 1'100 |
USD | 740 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1265 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 360 / 700 |
USD | 420 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Herbert Libiszewski, 1897-1985 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1018 mm W 638 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 1'400 |
* | EUR | 600 / 1'300 |
* | USD | 740 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Robert Lips, 1912-1975 (CH)
EUR | 360 / 700 |
USD | 420 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Burkhard Mangold, 1873-1950 (CH)
Series of 5 lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 20'000 / 40'000 |
EUR | 18'000 / 36'000 |
USD | 21'000 / 42'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 28'000
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1230 mm W 940 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Herbert Matter, 1907-1984 (CH)
Intaglio printing. H 1020 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'800 |
EUR | 900 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
B.P. Monogrammist, 20. Jh. (AT)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 950 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Carl Franz Moos, 1878-1959 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 699 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 900 |
* | EUR | 450 / 800 |
* | USD | 530 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
EUR | 900 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'100 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
& Damsleth Myres, 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 2'000 |
EUR | 900 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'100 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Henri Ott, 1919-2009 (CH)
Intaglio printing. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Henri Ott, 1919-2009 (CH)
Indicolour print. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Daphne Padden, 1925-2009 (GB)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1010 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Martin Peikert, 1901-1975 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 3'600 / 6'000 |
USD | 4'200 / 7'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Jakob Ritzmann, 1894-1990 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 900 |
* | EUR | 450 / 800 |
* | USD | 530 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Viktor Rutz, 1913-2008 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1285 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 400 / 800 |
EUR | 360 / 700 |
USD | 420 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Ernst Emil Schlatter, 1883-1954 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1015 mm W 710 mm. * | CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
* | EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
* | USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
Fritz Schulthess, 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 998 mm W 698 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 600 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 740 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800