Auction / Lot 2001 - 2219
Exhibition:
28. - 30. November, 2018
Monday - Friday
10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction: Saturday, 01 December 2018, 02:00 pm CET
Albert Solbach, 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1276 mm W 904 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750
Fred Stauffer, 1892-1980 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1018 mm W 638 mm. * | CHF | 700 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 600 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 740 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Théophile Alexandre Steinlen, 1859-1923 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1400 mm W 960 mm. * | CHF | 5'000 / 12'000 |
* | EUR | 4'500 / 11'000 |
* | USD | 5'300 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Niklaus Stoecklin, 1896-1982 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'500 |
EUR | 700 / 1'400 |
USD | 840 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 4'500 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'300 / 8'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1275 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 4'500 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'300 / 8'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
Selecta Zürich Studio, 20. Jh. (CH)
Print, heightened with white H 1000 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Hans Thöni, 1906-1980 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 900 / 1'500 |
* | EUR | 800 / 1'400 |
* | USD | 950 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Willy Trapp, 1905-1984 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1278 mm W 902 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 600
Edouard Vallet, 1876-1929 (CH)
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Bernard Villemot, 1911-1989 (FR)
Color offset print. H 1660 mm W 1180 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Werner Weiskönig, 1907-1982 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'300 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Edmund Welf, 1915-1993 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1018 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 900 |
* | EUR | 450 / 800 |
* | USD | 530 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Hans Beat Wieland, 1867-1945 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'800 |
EUR | 900 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Willi, 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 1'200 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'100 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Kurt Wirth, 1917-1996 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'500 |
EUR | 700 / 1'400 |
USD | 840 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750