Auction / Lot 2001 - 2219
Exhibition:
28. - 30. November, 2018
Monday - Friday
10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction: Saturday, 01 December 2018, 02:00 pm CET
Hugo Laubi, 1888-1959 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 910 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 3'600 / 6'000 |
USD | 4'200 / 7'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Wilhelm Friedrich Burger, 1882-1964 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Alex Walter Diggelmann, 1902-1987 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
* | EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
* | USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 3'600 / 6'000 |
USD | 4'200 / 7'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Walter Herdeg, 1908-1995 (CH)
Intaglio printing. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 4'500 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'300 / 8'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
Herbert Matter, 1907-1984 (CH)
Intaglio printing. H 1020 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'800 |
EUR | 900 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Martin Peikert, 1901-1975 (CH)
EUR | 1'400 / 2'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'300 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Anonym 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 990 mm. * | CHF | 1'200 / 1'800 |
* | EUR | 1'100 / 1'600 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Hans Beat Wieland, 1867-1945 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'800 |
EUR | 900 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 635 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'800 |
EUR | 900 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 1'000 / 1'800 |
* | EUR | 900 / 1'600 |
* | USD | 1'100 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Werner Weiskönig, 1907-1982 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'300 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1010 mm W 635 mm. CHF | 1'200 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'100 / 2'300 |
USD | 1'300 / 2'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
& Damsleth Myres, 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 2'000 |
EUR | 900 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'100 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1016 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 900 / 1'500 |
EUR | 800 / 1'400 |
USD | 950 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
EUR | 700 / 1'400 |
USD | 840 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Wolfgang Hausamann, 1914-1994 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Burkhard Mangold, 1873-1950 (CH)
Series of 5 lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 20'000 / 40'000 |
EUR | 18'000 / 36'000 |
USD | 21'000 / 42'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 28'000
Arnold Bosshard, 1898-1974 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1017 mm W 638 mm. * | CHF | 1'000 / 1'600 |
* | EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
* | USD | 1'100 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Herbert Leupin, 1916-1999 (CH)
Color offset print. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 900 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'100 |
USD | 950 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Willi, 20. Jh. (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 1'200 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'100 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'300 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Emil Cardinaux, 1877-1936 (CH)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 8'000 / 15'000 |
* | EUR | 7'000 / 14'000 |
* | USD | 8'400 / 16'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
B.P. Monogrammist, 20. Jh. (AT)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 950 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 750