Auction / Lot 201 - 503

Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples

Exhibition:
16 - 20 November, 2019 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 26 November 2019, 06:00 pm CET
Lot 201 - 503
Zeier Muz, Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 501 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesNovember 26, 2019 18:00

Zeier Muz, 1929-1981 (CH)

Composition, 1971

Mixed media on cardboard. H 222 mm W 337 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Details
Zeier Muz, Meine Dachkammer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 502 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesNovember 26, 2019 18:00

Zeier Muz, 1929-1981 (CH)

Meine Dachkammer, 1974

Mixed media on hardboard. H 857 mm W 860 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Details
Zumbrunnen Jürgen, Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 503 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesNovember 26, 2019 18:00

Zumbrunnen Jürgen, 1946-2016 (CH)

Untitled, 1984

Acrylic on cardboard. H 670 mm W 490 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Details

PDF documents

Sort by:

Artist name

Catalogue Nr.

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Anderson Laurie
  • Anonym
  • Aubertin Bernard
  • Ausleger Rudolf
  • Badur Frank
  • Bailly Alice
  • Balkenhol Stephan
  • Bandau Joachim
  • Barfuss Ina
  • Barker Clive
  • Barraud Maurice
  • Bauernfeind Gustav
  • Bazaine Jean
  • Beer Christiane
  • Befelein Alexander
  • Berrocal Miguel Ortiz
  • Bill Max
  • Blatter Silvio
  • Boller Reto
  • Brügger Arnold
  • Bucher Carl
  • Buser Werner
  • Buthe Michael
  • Claisse Geneviève
  • Coignard James
  • Comensoli Mario
  • Derain André
  • Despiau Charles
  • Disler Martin
  • Droese Felix
  • Dubach Margaretha
  • Duss Carlos
  • Eggenschwiler Franz
  • Enderli Lisa
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Rita
  • Fehr Marc-Antoine
  • Feingersh Oded
  • Feuz Thierry
  • Fleury Sylvie
  • Flora Paul
  • Frei Urs
  • Friedrich Maria Clara
  • Fries Willy
  • Fritz Kunibert
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Fuhrimann Gabi
  • Galgon Yves
  • Gassmann Toni
  • Geering Pier
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Girke Raimund
  • Glasmeier Rolf
  • Glinz Theo
  • Gonschior Kuno
  • Grass Günter
  • Green Alan
  • Griffa Giorgio
  • Grob-Wengér Tildy
  • Gruber Hannes
  • Güdemann Corinne
  • Haas Michel
  • Haefliger Leopold
  • Haff Peter
  • Hänsli Christoph
  • Hausendorf Andreas
  • Herzog Arthur Charles Henri
  • Herzog Josef
  • Hinterreiter Hans
  • Hofkunst Alfred
  • Hofmann Hanspeter
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Horn Rebecca
  • Hutter Schang
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Ineichen Irma
  • Ingold Georgine
  • Inlender Avraham
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jeanneret Gustave
  • Jones Allen
  • Juszczyk James
  • Kämpf Max
  • Kathy Roger
  • Kawamata Tadashi
  • Kielholz Heiner
  • Kienholz Edward
  • Klotz Lenz
  • Koch Ödön
  • Konvolut
  • Kranz Kurt
  • Kufi Nedim
  • Kurfiss Gottlieb
  • Leuppi Leo
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liner Carl
  • Madritsch Karl
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Martin Roland
  • Mattioli Silvio
  • Mauboulès Jean
  • Megert Christian
  • Meier Paul Louis
  • Mellor Dawn
  • Merz Albert
  • Michel Ueli
  • Minoli Paolo
  • Mirer Rudolf
  • Moilliet Louis
  • Moos Max von
  • Morach Otto
  • Morgenthaler Ernst
  • Moser Wilfrid
  • Mottet Christine
  • Muheim Andrea
  • Müllenbach Thomas
  • Müller Josef Felix
  • Mumenthaler Marlise
  • Nebel Otto
  • Niederberger Christina
  • Niederer Caro
  • Nussbaum Felix
  • Okabe Masao
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piccoli Gianriccardo
  • Prelog Drago
  • Rabuzin Ivan
  • Radoy Karin
  • Realini Gianni
  • Roeckle Hanna
  • Roesch Carl
  • Roth Barbara
  • Ruegg Ilona
  • Rutishauser Monika
  • Sadkowsky Alex
  • Sautter Walter
  • Schiess Adrian
  • Schifferle Klaudia
  • Schneider Margot
  • Schultz Lili
  • Schwarz Martin
  • Segantini Gottardo
  • Sekula Sonja
  • Shehadeh Nabil
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stanzani Emilio
  • Stäuble Jürg
  • Stefanoni Tino
  • Steinlen Théophile Alexandre
  • Stiefel Eduard
  • Stiefel Peter
  • Stöckli Paul
  • Strübin Robert
  • Sulzbachner Max
  • Suter Hugo
  • Suter Paul
  • Sutter Pierre
  • Tabbaa Samer
  • Taddei Luigi
  • Tamaki Funada
  • Thoenen-Steinle Eliza
  • Thomkins André
  • Timmermahn (Peter Klein)
  • Topor Roland
  • Tschumi Otto
  • Ungerer Tomi
  • Valenti Italo
  • Vetsch Christian
  • Vögeli Walter
  • Volkart Peter
  • von Schulthess Martina
  • Vuillard Edouard
  • Walker Aldo
  • Weber Hugo
  • Winnewisser Rolf
  • Wirz Alfred
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Würgler Heinrich
  • Yang Yanping
  • Zeier Muz
  • Zumbrunnen Jürgen
back