Auction / Lot 901 - 1107

International Prints and Multiples

Exhibition:
16 - 20 November, 2019 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm CET
Lot 901 - 1107
Jeder trage des anderen Last
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 939 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Martin Disler, 1949-1996 (CH)

Jeder trage des anderen Last

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 1160 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 936 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Martin Disler, 1949-1996 (CH)

Untitled, 1990

Color woodcut. H 990 mm W 680 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 937 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Martin Disler, 1949-1996 (CH)

Untitled, 1990

Color woodcut. H 980 mm W 680 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Paragon
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 940 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Peter Doig, 1959 (GB)

Paragon, 2006

Digital printing in colors. H 920 mm W 1195 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR470 / 650
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

3 sheets: Sheet from "Sapsikos", 1976; Senza titolo, 1976; Palpito della luce, 1983
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 944 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Sheet from "Sapsikos", 1976; Senza titolo, 1976; Palpito della luce, 1983

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 941 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1982

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 942 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Prometheus, Menschen formend
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 945 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Friedrich Dürrenmatt, 1921-1990 (CH)

Prometheus, Menschen formend, 1988

Lithograph reworked. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Kuhstall I
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 946 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Ignaz Epper, 1892-1969 (CH)

Kuhstall I, approx. 1940

Woodcut. H 315 mm W 465 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR170 / 210
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Schilf
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 949 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Peter Fischli, 1952 (CH)

David Weiss, 1946-2012 (CH)

Schilf, 2004

Lithograph printed in colors. H 905 mm W 1273 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR650 / 900
USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 951 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Untitled, 1997

Series of 3 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 455 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 950 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

Untitled, 2002

Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 450 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Li
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 956 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Li, 1974

Heliogravure. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
*CHF2'500 / 3'500
*EUR2'300 / 3'300
*USD2'600 / 3'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Portfolio. Erotomechanics
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 957 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Portfolio. Erotomechanics, 1980

6 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR560 / 900
USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Katarakt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 958 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Katarakt, 1977

Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 100 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 320

15 sheets: K. Awazu (9); S. Ono (3); N. Matsubara; T. Oyamatsu; Seizo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 963 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

15 sheets: K. Awazu (9); S. Ono (3); N. Matsubara; T. Oyamatsu; Seizo

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: G. Capogrossi; M. Tobey; T. Stadler
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 959 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: G. Capogrossi; M. Tobey; T. Stadler

Different techniques and formats.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

6 sheets: W. Heé; S. Gritsch; J.Jedlicka; V. Gastaldon; O. Piene, K. Guldenschuh
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 965 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

6 sheets: W. Heé; S. Gritsch; J.Jedlicka; V. Gastaldon; O. Piene, K. Guldenschuh

Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

15  sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 962 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

15 sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. Oyamatsu

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

10 sheets: H.R. Ambauen; J. Borofsky; T. Stalder; T. Rollins; A. Hahn (6)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 964 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

10 sheets: H.R. Ambauen; J. Borofsky; T. Stalder; T. Rollins; A. Hahn (6)

Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

5 sheets: L. Weiner; S. Bächli; F. Gygi; D. Rittener; C. Moser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 966 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

5 sheets: L. Weiner; S. Bächli; F. Gygi; D. Rittener; C. Moser

Different techniques and formats.
CHF200 / 400
EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

16 sheets: K. Awazu (8); S. Ono (4); N. Matsubara; Y. Sekine; T. Oyamatsu; O. Mayumi
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 961 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

16 sheets: K. Awazu (8); S. Ono (4); N. Matsubara; Y. Sekine; T. Oyamatsu; O. Mayumi

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 460

11 sheets: P. Steir; M. Schneider; Atelier E.W.; Epule; Koppenhöfer; A. Hahn (2); Anonymous (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 967 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

11 sheets: P. Steir; M. Schneider; Atelier E.W.; Epule; Koppenhöfer; A. Hahn (2); Anonymous (5)

Different techniques and formats.
CHF120 / 140
EUR110 / 130
USD120 / 140

Hammer Price: CHF 140

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 960 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 969 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 615 mm W 615 mm (2); H 685 mm W 685 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sort by:

Lot number

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Barth Wolf
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bissière Roger
  • Borofsky Jonathan
  • Bowen Dean
  • Brauner Victor
  • Cage John
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Fischli Peter
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Giger H.R.
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hauser Erich
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hutter Schang
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Konvolut
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Laurens Henri
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Müller Josef Felix
  • Nambata Tatsuoki
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piene Otto
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Björn
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sagal Wladimir
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Severini Gino
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stöhrer Walter
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tobey Mark
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Voss Jan
  • Weiss David
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wüthrich Peter
back to the homepage