Auction / Lot 901 - 1107

International Prints and Multiples

Exhibition:
Auction:
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm CET
Lot 901 - 1107
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 967 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
CHF120 / 140
EUR110 / 130
USD120 / 140

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 963 / International Prints and Multiples

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 966 / International Prints and Multiples

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Cimes; Sans titre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 972 / International Prints and Multiples

Terry Haass, 1923-2016 (FR)

2 sheets: Cimes; Sans titre

Etchings printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm; H 495 mm W 655 mm.
CHF140 / 180
EUR130 / 170
USD140 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 973 / International Prints and Multiples

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999

5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 180

L 24
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 976 / International Prints and Multiples

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

L 24, 1957

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 345 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 550

L 26
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 977 / International Prints and Multiples

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

L 26, 1957

Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 370 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 470
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 975 / International Prints and Multiples

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 420

D 4.67
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 978 / International Prints and Multiples

Erich Hauser, 1930-2004 (DE)

D 4.67

Etching and aquatint. H 440 mm W 330 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Triptych: Triangle; Cercle; Carré
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 980 / International Prints and Multiples

Gottfried Honegger, 1917-2016 (CH)

Triptych: Triangle; Cercle; Carré, 1997

Aquatints and embossing. Each H 445 mm W 445 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 340

3 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 981 / International Prints and Multiples

3 sheets: Untitled, 1996

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 1000 mm W 1000 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 850

6 sheets: Bewegung
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 983 / International Prints and Multiples

Schang Hutter, 1934- 2021 (CH)

6 sheets: Bewegung, 2007

Lithographs. Each H 570 mm W 450 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR280 / 560
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 320

7 sheets: Bewegung
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 984 / International Prints and Multiples

7 sheets: Bewegung, 2007

Series of 7 lithographs. Each H 570 mm W 450 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 sheets: Bewegung
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 982 / International Prints and Multiples

6 sheets: Bewegung, 2007

CHF300 / 600
EUR280 / 560
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 320

11 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 986 / International Prints and Multiples

Leiko Ikemura, 1951 (JP)

11 sheets: Untitled

Etchings. Different formats.
CHF500 / 700
EUR470 / 650
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 900

10 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 985 / International Prints and Multiples

Leiko Ikemura, 1951 (JP)

10 sheets: Untitled

Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 600
EUR470 / 560
USD500 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 850

5 sheets: Les Joyeux; Sans titre (4)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 987 / International Prints and Multiples

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 988 / International Prints and Multiples

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different formats.
CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 240

2 sheets: Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970; Überarbeitete Züpfe
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 989 / International Prints and Multiples

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

2 sheets: Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970; Überarbeitete Züpfe, 1971

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm; H 555 mm W 765 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Leo Castelli (Gallery Exhibition)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 990 / International Prints and Multiples

Jasper Johns, 1930 (US)

Leo Castelli (Gallery Exhibition), 1964

Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 320 mm W 247 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 230
USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Life Class
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 991 / International Prints and Multiples

Allen Jones, 1937 (GB)

Life Class, 1967

*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 600

6 sheets from "Edition Olympia"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 992 / International Prints and Multiples

Konvolut

6 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors by S. Arakawa; 2 lithographs printed in colors with embossing by P. Phillips and P. Wunderlich; 3 lithographs printed in colors by A. Jones, P. Dorazio, R. Smith. H 1100 mm W 700 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (5).
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

5 sheets from "Edition Olympia"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 993 / International Prints and Multiples

Konvolut

5 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors by V. Adami; 4 lithographs printed in colors by C. Lapicque, A. Davie, F. Winter, H. Antes. H 1100 mm W 705 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (4).
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 994 / International Prints and Multiples

Konvolut

4 silkscreens printed in colors by V. Vasarely, O. Alt, D'Arcangelo, J. Lenica; 2 lithographs printed in colors by O. Kokoschka, H. Hartung. Each approx. H 1100 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Femme allongée au bras levé
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 997 / International Prints and Multiples

Henri Laurens, 1885-1954 (FR)

Femme allongée au bras levé, approx. 1950

Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 570 mm.
EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Sort by:

Lot number

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Barth Wolf
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bissière Roger
  • Borofsky Jonathan
  • Bowen Dean
  • Brauner Victor
  • Cage John
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Fischli Peter
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Giger H.R.
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hauser Erich
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hutter Schang
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Konvolut
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Laurens Henri
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Müller Josef Felix
  • Nambata Tatsuoki
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piene Otto
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Björn
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sagal Wladimir
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Severini Gino
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stöhrer Walter
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tobey Mark
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Voss Jan
  • Weiss David
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wüthrich Peter
back to the homepage