Auction / Lot 243 - 576

Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples

Exhibition:
28 May - 2 June, 2021 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET) Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Montag - Mittwoch, 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm CET
Lot 243 - 576
3 drawings: Body Studies, 1967; Female Nude, 1968; Body Study
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 568 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Wiggli Oscar, 1927-2016 (CH)

3 drawings: Body Studies, 1967; Female Nude, 1968; Body Study, 1969

Pencil drawings. Different formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 569 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Williams Robert, 1943 (USA)

Untitled, 1991

Pencil drawing.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'000
Die Eingebung
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 570 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Witschi Hans, 1954 (CH)

Die Eingebung, 1986

Oil on canvas. H 1130 mm W 1200 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'100 / 1'500
USD1'300 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Young Artist (Selfportrait)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 571 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Witschi Hans, 1954 (CH)

Young Artist (Selfportrait), 1988

Oil on canvas. H 1300 mm W 1020 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'100 / 1'500
USD1'300 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 572 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Wydler Irene, 1943 (CH)

Untitled, 1993

Gouache.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560
Landscape (1166)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 573 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Wyss Franz Anatol, 1940 (CH)

Landscape (1166), 1976

Mixed media on paper. H 420 mm W 420 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Les joies de coeur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 574 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Zurkinden Irène, 1909-1987 (CH)

Les joies de coeur, 1978

India ink line drawing.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Wasserträgerinnen, West-Afrika, approx. 1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 575 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Züst Andreas, 1947-2000 (CH)

Wasserträgerinnen, West-Afrika, approx. 1960, 1993

Mixed media on wood. H 460 mm W 600 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 576 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and MultiplesTuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Züst Andreas, 1947-2000 (CH)

Untitled, 1991

Watercolor. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 300

PDF documents

Sort by:

Artist name

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Aloe Carlo
  • Ambrogiani Pierre
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Amsler Richard Emil
  • Arikha Avigdor
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Aubertin Bernard
  • Avotins Janis
  • Bak Samuel
  • Balka Miroslaw
  • Barbier Gilles
  • Bell Marc
  • Benazzi Raffael
  • Blendinger Paolo
  • Bodmer Walter
  • Bossert Hannes Rudolf
  • Brignoni Serge
  • Brodwolf Jürgen
  • Bruggmann Martin
  • Cahn Marcelle
  • Caramelle Ernst
  • Cardenas Augustin
  • Carpeaux Jean-Baptiste
  • Chauvin Jean Gabriel
  • Comensoli Mario
  • Consalvos Felipe Jesus
  • Corradini Bignia
  • Dahm Helen
  • Dalvit Oskar
  • Damisch Gunter
  • Danz Pascal
  • De Guimaraes José
  • De la Hoz Marianela
  • Dichgans Christa
  • Dick Karl Theophil
  • Disler Martin
  • Diulgheroff Nicolay
  • Dobashi Jun
  • Dulk Markus
  • Eble Theo
  • Eemans Marcel Marc
  • Eggenschwiler Franz
  • Eigenheer Marianne
  • Erni Hans
  • Falk Hans
  • Federici Gino
  • Feiler Peter
  • Fernandez José-Luis
  • Fessler Cristina
  • Fink Tone (Anton)
  • Fischer Urs
  • Forbat Alfred
  • Friesz Emile Othon
  • Gastini Marco
  • Gerhard Tatjana
  • Gerritz Frank
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Gillet Roger-Edgar
  • Gindertael Jean Émile van (Milo Jean)
  • Goetz Willi
  • González Julio
  • Grab Walter
  • Gritsch Stefan
  • Guiran Stéphane
  • Günzburger Michael
  • Hauser Johann
  • Hauser Susanne
  • Helbig Walter
  • Heurtaux André
  • Hinterreiter Hans
  • Hofkunst Alfred
  • Hölzel Adolf
  • Huber.Huber
  • Hugnet Georges
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Innes Callum
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Janin Louise
  • Jonas Walter
  • Kabas Robert
  • Knecht Fred Engelbert
  • Knöller Paco
  • Koons Jeff
  • Krejci Luba
  • Kromer Karl M.
  • Kuhn Friedrich
  • Kündig Reinhold
  • Kurfiss Gottlieb
  • Laurens Henri
  • Ledergerber Simon
  • Lee Lawrence W.
  • Leuppi Leo
  • Lichtsteiner Alois
  • Liebermann Max
  • Liner Carl
  • Lucchini Cesare
  • Luginbühl Jwan
  • Luser Constantin
  • Maatsch Thilo
  • Madritsch Karl
  • Malczewska-Bernhardt Maria
  • Manganelli Ferruccio
  • Mariani Umberto
  • Martin Bernhard
  • Martin Roland
  • Masson André
  • Matta Roberto
  • Mauboulès Jean
  • Meier Eugen
  • Melcher Gaspare Otto
  • Metzler Kurt Laurenz
  • Meyer-Amden Otto
  • Michel Ueli
  • Middendorf Helmut
  • Morales Carmen Gloria
  • Moronti Mario
  • Moser Wilfrid
  • Müller-Brittnau Willy
  • Müller Josef Felix
  • Müller Otto
  • Müller Robert
  • Muñoz Vera Guillermo
  • Nebel Otto
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Niemeyer Jo
  • Olderock Max
  • Ondák Roman
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Packard Anne
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Panton Verner
  • Paolucci Flavio
  • Pascin Jules
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pfister Albert
  • Pils Tobias Raphael
  • Ramos Mel
  • Reuterswärd Carl Fredrik
  • Rheiner Louis
  • Richter Hans
  • Rose Rolf
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sala Mario
  • Schifferle Klaudia
  • Schürch Johann Robert
  • Schwarz Martin
  • Schweizer Hans
  • Schweri Peter
  • Servranckx Victor
  • Sigg Fredy
  • Sigg Helmi
  • Somm Peter
  • Spagnulo Giuseppe
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spieker Helga
  • Spiller David
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stamkart Frans
  • Stankowski Anton
  • Staub Josef
  • Steffen Walter
  • Steinman Steven
  • Stettler Gustav
  • Suter Vivian
  • Tatafiore Ernesto
  • Thomkins André
  • Topor Roland
  • Trnka Jiri
  • Tscharner Johann Wilhelm von
  • Tuzina Günter
  • Valensi Henry
  • Véio
  • Virnich Thomas
  • Wabel Henry
  • Waldmüller Ferdinand
  • Wanly Seif
  • Wasmuth Tom
  • Weber Hugo
  • Weischer Matthias
  • Wewerka Stefan
  • Wiederkehr Gido
  • Wiggli Oscar
  • Williams Robert
  • Witschi Hans
  • Wydler Irene
  • Wyss Franz Anatol
  • Zurkinden Irène
  • Züst Andreas
back to the homepage