Auction / Lot 701 - 837

International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
May 20 - 24, 2017 Saturday - Sunday 10.00 am - 4.00 pm (CET) Moday - Wednesday 10.00 am - 6.00 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm CET
Lot 701 - 837
2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Francis Baudevin, 1964 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 790 mm W 790 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Liebespaar vor orangenem Grund
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 740 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Hans Erni, 1909-2015 (CH)

Liebespaar vor orangenem Grund, 1961

Lithograph. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Albers Josef
  • Antes Horst
  • Arp Jean
  • Baier Jean
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Baudevin Francis
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Braque Georges
  • Buthe Michael
  • Calder Alexander
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Doig Peter
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Fini Leonor
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Genovés Juan
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Giger H.R.
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Hartung Hans
  • Häsler Rudolf
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Itten Johannes
  • Janssen Horst
  • Knoebel Imi
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Mack Heinz
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morellet François
  • Opitz Franz Karl
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Raetz Markus
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sandoz Claude
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Spalatin Marko
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Trockel Rosemarie
  • Uecker Günther
  • Ungerer Tomi
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Warhol Andy
  • Zao Wou-Ki
back to the homepage