Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Painting, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples under CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 November 2012, 07:15 pm

Geneviève Claisse, Sans titre

Lot 947

Geneviève Claisse, 1935 (FR)

Sans titre, 1964

Gouache.
H 360 mm W 205 mm.

(Frame). Signed and dated.

EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Flinker, Paris;
Swiss private property.