Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Painting, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples under CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 November 2012, 07:15 pm

Nigel Hall, Drawing No. 663

Lot 987

Nigel Hall, 1943 (GB)

Drawing No. 663, 1988

Gouache and charcoal on paper.
H 580 mm W 740 mm.

(Frame). Signed, dated and titled.

EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Renée Ziegler, Zurich;
Swiss private property.