Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 7 / Modern and Contemporary ArtNovember 17, 2008 19:00

Lot 7

Raetz Markus, 1941 (CH)

Untitled (Planeten - Ballspieler), 1981

Pencil and gouache on paper.
H 510 mm W 660 mm.

(Frame). Verso signed with the monogram and dated.

CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 12'000

Provenance: Galerie Pablo Stähli, Zurich;
Swiss private property.

Exhibition: Kunsthaus Zürich, 13. June - 17. August 1986.

Literature: Exhibition catalogue. Kunsthaus Zürich, Markus Raetz, Arbeiten 1962 bis 1986, 1986. No. 160 (illustration).

Information about the artist