Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Modern and Contemporary Art
Monday, 17 November 2008, 07:00 pm

Alighiero Boetti, Untitled (Bugs Bunny), 1992

Lot 32

Alighiero Boetti, 1940-1994 (IT)

Untitled (Bugs Bunny), 1992

Pencil, gouache, spray technique, collage and stamp on paper.
H 695 mm W 495 mm.

(Frame). Signed.

CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 15'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Kunstmuseum Luzern, Lucerne;
Swiss private property.