Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Modern and Contemporary Art
Monday, 17 November 2008, 07:00 pm

Martin Disler, Licht am Himmel, 1974

Lot 73

Martin Disler, 1949-1996 (CH)

Licht am Himmel, 1974

Gouache on cardboard.
H 900 mm W 700 mm.

(Frame).

EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Pablo Stähli, Zurich;
Swiss private property.