Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings
Monday, 21 November 2011, 06:00 pm

A.R. Penck, Untitled (Männerakt)

Lot 11

A.R. Penck, 1939-2017 (DE)

Untitled (Männerakt), 1994-1995

Acrylic, gouache and wash drawing on paper.
H 980 mm W 615 mm.

(Frame). Signed.

CHF4'000 / 7'000
EUR3'500 / 6'000
USD4'300 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Swiss private property.