Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Alex Hanimann, Folder. Expression - Belief - Conviction

Lot 444

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

Folder. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999

5 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.

All sheets verso: 105/125. Signed and dated.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Annotation:

In cardboard folder.