Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern

Lot 461

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 760 mm W 565 mm.

73/150. Signed and dated.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Annotation:

Literature: Iseli 67.
With it: 4 sheets: H. Schweizer; W. Müller-Brittnau; J. Baier; U. Dickerhof. All sheets signed and numbered. (5).