Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Naive Painters and Outsider-Art (A - Z)
Wednesday, 23 November 2011, 06:30 pm

Sava Sekulic, Badende Kühe

Lot 843

Sava Sekulic, 1902-1989 (HR)

Badende Kühe, 1972

Gouache on cardboard.
H 665 mm W 450 mm.

Signed.

EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Annotation:

Provenance: by the present owner directly acquired from the artist;
Swiss private property.