Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Wednesday, 24 November 2010, 06:30 pm

Friedrich Kuhn, Booklet. Ilja Ehrenburg. Die ungewöhnlichen Abenteuer des Julio Jurenito und seiner Jünger (Extraction)

Lot 934

Friedrich Kuhn, 1926-1972 (CH)

Booklet. Ilja Ehrenburg. Die ungewöhnlichen Abenteuer des Julio Jurenito und seiner Jünger (Extraction)

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Annotation:

With diverse original graphics by Friedrich Kuhn.
München, Kindler Verlag, 1967. Paperback. 4°.

With it: 7 sheets: Untitled. 7 lithographs, one of them printed in colors.
3 sheets signed in the plate, 2 dated. (8).