Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Monday, 17 May 2010, 06:00 pm

Sol LeWitt, Untitled

Lot 49

Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US)

Untitled, 1989

Gouache.
H 560 mm W 765 mm.

(Frame). Signed and dated.

CHF8'000 / 14'000
EUR7'000 / 12'000
USD9'000 / 15'000

Hammer Price: CHF 24'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Annemarie Verna, Zurich;
Swiss private property.