Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Eugène Ionesco, Folder. Des ronds et des carrés

Lot 715

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982

10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet.
Each H 635 mm W 485 mm,

All sheets: 43/100. Signed lower right: Eugène Ionesco.

EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Annotation:

Blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
2 sheets horizontal format.
2 sheets dated lower right: 81; 82.
In cardboard cover.