Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Blinky Palermo, Folder.
Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg

Lot 718

Blinky Palermo, 1943-1977 (DE)

Folder.
Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg, 1973

Silkscreen and 2 lithographs.

All sheets verso: 42/100. Signed and dated: Palermo, 73. Chronologically inscribed: I-III.

*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 13'000
*USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'000

Annotation:

Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.

With handwritten numbering on the colophon : 42.
München, Edition Heiner Friedrich München, 1973.
In cardboard cover.