Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Rudolf Grossmann, Folder. Zeitgenossen

Lot 967

Rudolf Grossmann, 1882-1941 (DE)

Folder. Zeitgenossen, 1925

17 lithographs.
Each H 545 mm W 400 mm.

All sheets signed.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Annotation:

In the colophon: 7/125.
Leipzig, Verlag des Kreises - Arndt Beyer, n.y.
Folio. Sheets loose. In printed cardboard folder.