Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples
Monday, 20 November 2017, 06:00 pm

Mimmo Paladino, Untitled

Lot 28

Mimmo Paladino, 1948 (IT)

Untitled, 1981

Gouache on paper.
H 555 mm W 770 mm.

(Frame).

CHF2'400 / 3'000
EUR2'100 / 2'700
USD2'500 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

Annotation:

Provenance:
Galerie Annemarie Verna, Zurich;
Swiss private property.