Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 20 June 2006, 07:00 pm

Alan Davie, Lovers Dreamboat No.6, 1972

Lot 17

Alan Davie, 1920-2014 (GB)

Lovers Dreamboat No.6, 1972

Gouache.
H 560 mm W 760 mm.

(Frame). Signed, dated and titled.

CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery Ltd., London;
Swiss private property.