Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Monday, 25 November 2002, 07:00 pm

André Lanskoy, Composition sur fond noir

Lot 20

André Lanskoy, 1902-1976 (FR)

Composition sur fond noir

Gouache.
H 600 mm W 470 mm.

Signed.

CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Semiha Huber, Zurich.
Zurich private property.