Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Saturday, 01 December 2018, 02:00 pm

B.P. Monogrammist, Autriche

Lot 2028

B.P. Monogrammist, 20. Jh. (AT)

Autriche, 1947

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 950 mm W 620 mm.

Christoph Reisser's Söhne, Vienne

EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Annotation:

Condition: B/J.

Literature:
Exhibition catalogue. München 1982, page 31, No. 31.