Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Saturday, 01 December 2018, 02:00 pm

Anonym 20. Jh., Kandersteg - On the Berne-Loetschberg-Simplon Railway

Lot 2132

Anonym 20. Jh. (CH)

Kandersteg - On the Berne-Loetschberg-Simplon Railway, approx. 1930

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 1000 mm W 630 mm.

Kunstanstalt Brügger Meiringen

*CHF3'000 / 5'000
*EUR2'700 / 4'500
*USD3'200 / 5'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Annotation:

Condition: A-, previously folded.