Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 06:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, Portfolio. Memories of Surrealism

Lot 508

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Portfolio. Memories of Surrealism, 1971

12 lithographs printed in colors on drypoint, on Japan paper.
Each H 755 mm W 540 mm.

All sheets: F XIX/XL. Signed lower right: Dalí.

CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'500 / 6'000
USD5'300 / 7'400

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

Annotation:

Signed in the colophon: Dalí.
Edition Transworld Art S.A., 1971.
In cardboard cover.

Literature: Michler/Löpsinger 494-505 d.