Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Stephan Balkenhol, Folder. Eight lithographs, Griffelkunst, 1993

Lot 335

Stephan Balkenhol, 1957 (DE)

Folder. Eight lithographs, Griffelkunst, 1993

Lithographs.

All sheets signed.

CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Annotation:

Three sheets: H 297 mm W 200 mm;
Five sheets: H 200 mm W 297 mm.