Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 06:00 pm

Silvia Bächli, Untitled

Lot 207

Silvia Bächli, 1956 (CH)

Untitled, 2013

Gouache.
H 210 mm W 295 mm.

Verso signed with the monogram and dated: S. W., 2013. Inscribed: Sb2013_095.

EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Annotation:

(Frame).
Provenance: Galerie Skopia, Genève;
Swiss private property.