Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:00 pm

Hans Erni, Folder. Tierkreiszeichen

Lot 710

Hans Erni, 1909-2015 (CH)

Folder. Tierkreiszeichen, 1980

12 lithographs printed in colors .
Each H 645 mm W 500 mm.

All sheets: 15/150. Signed lower right: Erni.

CHF2'500 / 3'000
EUR2'200 / 2'700
USD2'600 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Annotation:

Zurich, Ex Libris, 1980.
In cardboard folder.
Literature: Hans Erni-Stiftung 613, 614, 618-627.