Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:00 pm

Erwin Heerich, Folder. Erwin Heerich

Lot 713

Erwin Heerich, 1922-2004 (DE)

Folder. Erwin Heerich, 1992

10 offset lithographs.
Each H 700 mm W 495 mm.

All sheets verso: 40/100. Signed: Heerich.

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

Heidelberg, Edition Klaus Staeck, 1992.
In original cardboard folder.