Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:00 pm

Mario Nigro, Folder. Ettore e Andromaca

Lot 718

Mario Nigro, 1917-1992 (IT)

Folder. Ettore e Andromaca, 1978

10 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 695 mm W 265 mm.

All sheets verso: 8/100. Signed: M. Nigro.

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Annotation:

S.L., 1978.
Sheets loose. In cardboard folder.