Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Christo, 2 sheets: Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milano

Lot 842

Christo, 1935- 2020 (BG)

2 sheets: Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milano, 1971

Lithograph printed in colors and heliography; Collotype.
H 745 mm W 550 mm; H 745 mm W 555 mm.

Both sheets: 749/999. Signed lower right: Christo.

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Annotation:

(Both in frame).
Literature: Schellmann/Benecke 41, 42. (2).