Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Jan Dibbets, 2 sheets: Kuppel im Treppenhaus

Lot 855

Jan Dibbets, 1941 (NL)

2 sheets: Kuppel im Treppenhaus, 1987

Lithographs printed in colors and collage.
Each H 825 mm W 825 mm.

98/175; 104/175. Both sheets lower center signed and dated: Jan Dibbets, 1987. (2).

EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380