Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Fritz Wotruba, 2 sheets: Untitled

Lot 1007

Fritz Wotruba, 1907-1975 (AT)

2 sheets: Untitled

Lithographs.
H 450 mm W 560 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.

6/90; 55/75. Both sheets signed lower right: F. Wotruba.
Blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (2).

*CHF100 / 150
*EUR90 / 130
*USD100 / 150

Hammer Price: CHF 80