Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, Portfolio. The Opera Carmen

Lot 203

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Portfolio. The Opera Carmen, 1970

25 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 645 mm W 495 mm.

All sheets: K/Z. Signed lower right: Dalí.
Inscribed in the colophon: "K/Z".
New York, Shorewood Publishers, 1970.
In leather folder.

CHF16'000 / 20'000
EUR14'000 / 18'000
USD17'000 / 21'000

Hammer Price: CHF 17'000

Annotation:

Literature:
Michler/Löpsinger 1304-1328 c.