Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, Folder. S.N.C.F.

Lot 204

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Folder. S.N.C.F., 1969

6 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 940 mm W 620 mm.

(All in frame). All sheets: 8/300. Signed lower right: Dalí.

EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Annotation:

Literature:
Michler/Löpsinger 1125-1230 a.