Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

César, 2 sheets: Compression

Lot 329

César, 1921-1998 (FR)

2 sheets: Compression

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 660 mm W 520 mm; H 895 mm W 630 mm.

79/100; 242/250.
Both sheets signed lower right: César. (2).

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150