Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 3 sheets: Notte italiana, 1977; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Untitled

Lot 920

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

3 sheets: Notte italiana, 1977; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Untitled, 1973

Lithographs printed in colors.

Different formats. All sheets numbered. Signed and dated lower right.

EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Annotation:

2 sheets with blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
Literature: not yet with Calderoni (2); Calderoni 173.
(3).