Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Marc-Antoine Fehr, Nature morte

Lot 254

Marc-Antoine Fehr, 1953 (CH)

Nature morte, 2003

Gouache.
H 510 mm W 740 mm.

Signed and dated lower right: Marc-A., 03. Verso signed on frame cover, dated and titled: Marc-Antoine Fehr, 2002, Nature morte. (Frame).

CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'800 / 2'300
USD2'000 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Genève;
Swiss private property.