Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Christian Floquet, Folder. 5 Compositions

Lot 208

Christian Floquet, 1961 (CH)

Folder. 5 Compositions, 1994

5 lithographs, 3 in colors.
Each H 563 mm W 375 mm.

All sheets verso: 9/32. Signed and dated: FLOQUET 1994.
Chronologically inscribed: "A-E".

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Annotation:

Neuchâtel, Éditions Média, 1994.
Prints and title sheet loose, in cardboard cassette.