Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, Folder. Drei Beete im Zärtlichen Garten

Lot 229

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Drei Beete im Zärtlichen Garten, 1980

3 lithographs and lithographed title page.
Each H 565 mm W 560 mm.

All sheets: 55/60.
Signed and dated lower right: Uecker, 80.

CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD740 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Annotation:

All inscribed in chronological order lower center: I-III.
Blind stamp lower left: Erker-Presse, St. Gallen.
In the colophon: 55/60. Signed and dated: Uecker, 80.
Braunschweig, Kunstverein Braunschweig e.V., 1980.
In cardboard cover. Folder with slight handling creases.