Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, Folder. Manuelle Strukturen

Lot 230

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Manuelle Strukturen, 1975

10 lithographs and lithographed title page.
Each H 900 mm W 645 mm.

All sheets: 46/90. Signed and dated lower right: Uecker, 75.
All inscribed in chronological order lower center: I-X.
Blind stamp lower left: Erker-Presse, St. Gallen.
Signed and with dated dedication on title sheet: for Erica
Meierhofer from Günther Uecker, 6. July 1978.

CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'100
USD2'600 / 3'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Annotation:

St. Gallen, Erker-Presse, 1975.

In cardboard cover. Folder with handling creases.