Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Fred Sandback, 3 sheets: Untitled

Lot 423

Fred Sandback, 1943-2003 (US)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1975

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 485 mm W 640 mm.

All sheets: 12/20.
Signed and dated lower right: Sandback, 75.

EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Annotation:

Literature: Jahn 19-21. (3).