Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Fred Sandback, 5 sheets from "Serie von 6 Lithographien"

Lot 424

Fred Sandback, 1943-2003 (US)

5 sheets from "Serie von 6 Lithographien", 1975

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 445 mm W 530 mm.

All sheets: 6/25.
Signed and dated lower right: Sandback, 75.

EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Annotation:

Literature: Jahn 22, 24-27. (5).