Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Adolf Dietrich, Folder. Zehn Lithografien (Sheets from Scherbenhof)

Lot 805

Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957 (CH)

Folder. Zehn Lithografien (Sheets from Scherbenhof), 1941

10 Original lithographs.

Each H 292 mm W 213 mm.
9 lithographs signed lower right: Ad. Dietrich.

CHF500 / 700
EUR470 / 650
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Annotation:

Amriswil, Bibliotheca Mundi, 1941-1947.
Half leather cover. In cardboard slipcase.
Literature: see. Heinrich Ammann, Christoph Vögele.
Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle.
Thurgauische Kunstgesellschaft/Schweizerisches Institut für Kunstwissenschaft, Weinfelden und Zürich, Verlag Wolfau-Druck Rudolf Mühlemann, 1994. Page 18.
Annotation: Imprint not encluded.