Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo

Lot 941

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1982

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different formats.

Stampa di prova; E.A. (2). All sheets signed and dated lower right. All with blindstamps lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (3).

EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320