Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Eugène Ionesco, 5 sheets: Les Joyeux; Sans titre (4)

Lot 987

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

5 sheets: Les Joyeux; Sans titre (4)

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different formats.

Épreuve d'artiste (1); H.C. (4). All sheets signed. Blindstamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (5).

EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280